DESCRIPTION
CALL OR TEXT 732//470/7//627
FIRST $20,000 TAKES IT
CALL OR TEXT 732//470/7//627
FIRST $20,000 TAKES IT
NATIONWIDE FREIGHT AVAILABLE!
CALL OR TEXT 732//470///7/6/2/7
NATIONWIDE FREIGHT AVAILABLE!
CALL OR TEXT 732//470///7/6/2/7
OVER 50 MACHINES AVAILABLE! CALL US TODAY
OVER 50 MACHINES AVAILABLE! CALL US TODAY
WINTER IS COMING — GET READY! NEW IS CLOSE TO $36,000 DOLLARS. FIRST 20K TAKE IT
COMMERCIAL OR RESIDENTIAL — HEAVY-DUTY BUILD, FULLY ENCLOSED HVAC, AC/HEATED CAB
PAPER WORK IN HAND AND READY FOR THE NEW OWNER ,,,PLEASE IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS OR YOU WOULD LIKE TO SCHEDULE A INSPECTION OR TEST RIDE OR HELP WITH SHIPPING PLS C 7-3-2--470--7-6-2-7 ...PLEASE NOTE 70% OF OUR INVENTORY SOLD BEFORE AUCTION ENDS .......WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO END A AUCTION AT ANY TIME DUE LOCAL SALE , UNIT CAN BE SOLD AT ANY TIME DURING THE AUCTION, UNIT COMES LOADED FROM POLARIS REAL GLASS WINDSHIELD, WINDOW DEFROSTERS, LED LIGHT RACK, BRAND NEW WINCH, HOT/AC AIR (PLEASE NOTE WE HAVE AN OPTIONAL BRAND NEW 66 INCH PLOW FOR ADDITIONAL 999 DOLLARS TOWARDS A SALE PRICE)
Identification
Model TypeSport UTVMSRP$34,299Generic Type (Primary)Sport UTVManufacturer CountryUSAIntroduction Year2017Manufacturer Recommend Minimum Age16Parent CompanyPolarisDisplay NameRanger Crew® XP 1000 EPS Northstar HVAC EditionYear2019MakePolaris
Model Type
Sport UTV
MSRP
$34,299
Generic Type (Primary)
Sport UTV
Manufacturer Country
USA
Introduction Year
2017
Manufacturer Recommend Minimum Age
16
Parent Company
Polaris
Display Name
Ranger Crew® XP 1000 EPS Northstar HVAC Edition
Year
2019
Make
Polaris
Engine
Engine Brand NameProStar™Engine TypeParallel TwinCylinders2Engine Stroke4-StrokeHorsepower (bhp/kW)82 / 61.2CoolingLiquidValves8Valves Per Cylinder4Valve ConfigurationDOHCBore (mm/in)93 / 3.66Stroke (mm/in)73.6 / 2.89Displacement (cc/ci)999 / 60.9Compression Ratio10.8:1StarterElectricFuel RequirementsRegularFuel TypeGasTurbochargedNoSuperchargedNoFuel InjectorYesCarburetorNoNumber Of Carburetors0Carburetion TypeFuel InjectedSpeed GovernorNo
Engine Brand Name
ProStar™
Engine Type
Parallel Twin
Cylinders
2
Engine Stroke
4-Stroke
Horsepower (bhp/kW)
82 / 61.2
Cooling
Liquid
Valves
8
Valves Per Cylinder
4
Valve Configuration
DOHC
Bore (mm/in)
93 / 3.66
Stroke (mm/in)
73.6 / 2.89
Displacement (cc/ci)
999 / 60.9
Compression Ratio
10.8:1
Starter
Electric
Fuel Requirements
Regular
Fuel Type
Gas
Turbocharged
No
Supercharged
No
Fuel Injector
Yes
Carburetor
No
Number Of Carburetors
0
Carburetion Type
Fuel Injected
Speed Governor
No
Transmission
Transmission TypeContinuously Variable (CVT)Primary Drive (Front Wheel)ShaftPrimary Drive (Engine / Transmission)BeltReverseYesTransmission BrandPolaris Variable Transmission (PVT)Hi / Low RangeYes
Transmission Type
Continuously Variable (CVT)
Primary Drive (Front Wheel)
Shaft
Primary Drive (Engine / Transmission)
Belt
Reverse
Yes
Transmission Brand
Polaris Variable Transmission (PVT)
Hi / Low Range
Yes
Wheels & Tires
Wheels CompositionAluminumFront Tire Diameter (in)27Rear Tire Diameter (in)27Tire BrandMaxxis®Front Tire Width9Front Wheel Diameter12Rear Tire Width11Rear Wheel Diameter12Front Tire (Full Spec)Maxxis® MU51: 27 x 9-12Rear Tire (Full Spec)Maxxis® MU51: 27 x 11-12
Wheels Composition
Aluminum
Front Tire Diameter (in)
27
Rear Tire Diameter (in)
27
Tire Brand
Maxxis®
Front Tire Width
9
Front Wheel Diameter
12
Rear Tire Width
11
Rear Wheel Diameter
12
Front Tire (Full Spec)
Maxxis® MU51: 27 x 9-12
Rear Tire (Full Spec)
Maxxis® MU51: 27 x 11-12
Brakes
Front Brake TypeHydraulic DiscRear Brake TypeHydraulic DiscEngine BrakingStandard
Front Brake Type
Hydraulic Disc
Rear Brake Type
Hydraulic Disc
Engine Braking
Standard
Suspension
Front Suspension TypeIndependent Double A-ArmFront Travel (in/mm)11 / 279Front Adjustable Fork Pre-LoadYesFront Stabilizer BarYesRear Suspension TypeIndependent Double A-ArmRear Travel (in/mm)11 / 279Rear Adjustable Shock / Spring Pre-LoadYesNumber Rear Shock Absorbers2Rear Suspension MaterialSteelRear Stabilizer BarNoAir AdjustableNo
Front Suspension Type
Independent Double A-Arm
Front Travel (in/mm)
11 / 279
Front Adjustable Fork Pre-Load
Yes
Front Stabilizer Bar
Yes
Rear Suspension Type
Independent Double A-Arm
Rear Travel (in/mm)
11 / 279
Rear Adjustable Shock / Spring Pre-Load
Yes
Number Rear Shock Absorbers
2
Rear Suspension Material
Steel
Rear Stabilizer Bar
No
Air Adjustable
No
Steering
Steering TypePowerSteering ControlSteering WheelTilt SteeringStandard
Steering Type
Power
Steering Control
Steering Wheel
Tilt Steering
Standard
Technical Specifications
Length (ft)12.67Width (in/mm)62.5 / 1580Height (in/mm)77 / 1960Wheelbase (in/mm)113 / 2870Ground Clearance (in/mm)13 / 330Length (ft/ft)12Length (ft/in)8Dry Weight (lbs/kg)2394 / 1086Payload Capacity (lbs/kgs)1350 / 612.3Towing Capacity (lbs/kgs)2500 / 1133.9Fuel Capacity (gal/l)11.5 / 43.5Engine Displacement to Weight (cc)0.42
Length (ft)
12.67
Width (in/mm)
62.5 / 1580
Height (in/mm)
77 / 1960
Wheelbase (in/mm)
113 / 2870
Ground Clearance (in/mm)
13 / 330
Length (ft/ft)
12
Length (ft/in)
8
Dry Weight (lbs/kg)
2394 / 1086
Payload Capacity (lbs/kgs)
1350 / 612.3
Towing Capacity (lbs/kgs)
2500 / 1133.9
Fuel Capacity (gal/l)
11.5 / 43.5
Engine Displacement to Weight (cc)
0.42
Seats
Seat TypeBucketSeat MaterialVinylFoldingNoHeadrestYesNumber Of Seats6Number Of Rows2Grab Rail or StrapStandard
Seat Type
Bucket
Seat Material
Vinyl
Folding
No
Headrest
Yes
Number Of Seats
6
Number Of Rows
2
Grab Rail or Strap
Standard
Exterior
FrameSteelBody MaterialPlasticChain GuardNoBrush GuardYesLight GuardNoFront Mud GuardsNoExterior CoversStandardFront BumperStandardA-Arm Skid Plate (Front/Rear)Yes / YesBash Plate (Front)YesFull Length Skid PlateYesCab Canopy MaterialHardCamouflageNoCab CageStandardCab RollbarStandardCab Door MaterialHardCab / Bed DividerStandard
Frame
Steel
Body Material
Plastic
Chain Guard
No
Brush Guard
Yes
Light Guard
No
Front Mud Guards
No
Exterior Covers
Standard
Front Bumper
Standard
A-Arm Skid Plate (Front/Rear)
Yes / Yes
Bash Plate (Front)
Yes
Full Length Skid Plate
Yes
Cab Canopy Material
Hard
Camouflage
No
Cab Cage
Standard
Cab Rollbar
Standard
Cab Door Material
Hard
Cab / Bed Divider
Standard
Instrumentation
Digital InstrumentationStandardClockStandardTachometerStandardTrip OdometerStandardSpeedometerStandardHour MeterStandardTemperature Warning TypeGaugeFuel Level Warning TypeGaugeService ReminderStandardVoltage MeterStandard
Digital Instrumentation
Standard
Clock
Standard
Tachometer
Standard
Trip Odometer
Standard
Speedometer
Standard
Hour Meter
Standard
Temperature Warning Type
Gauge
Fuel Level Warning Type
Gauge
Service Reminder
Standard
Voltage Meter
Standard
Pricing
Drive Line
Driveline BrandOn-Demand™Driveline TypeSelectable 4X2 / AWDNumber Of Driveline Modes3Rear Unlocking DifferentialNoRear Solid AxleNoLimited Slip Differential LocationCenter
Driveline Brand
On-Demand™
Driveline Type
Selectable 4X2 / AWD
Number Of Driveline Modes
3
Rear Unlocking Differential
No
Rear Solid Axle
No
Limited Slip Differential Location
Center
Towing & Hauling
Size (in/cm)2 / 5.1Rear Hitch TypeReceiverTiltNoRemovable TailgateNoRemovable SidesNo
Size (in/cm)
2 / 5.1
Rear Hitch Type
Receiver
Tilt
No
Removable Tailgate
No
Removable Sides
No
Mounts
Windshield MountsStandard
Windshield Mounts
Standard
Audio & Communication
Number Of Discs0
Number Of Discs
0
Paint & Finish
MetallicNoDecal KitStandard
Metallic
No
Decal Kit
Standard
Storage
Underseat StorageStandardLockable StorageStandardNumber Of Cupholders8Camouflage TrimNoBed Length (in/mm)36.8 / 933Bed Height (in/mm)12.5 / 3175Bed Width (in/mm)54.3 / 1378Bed Capacity (lbs./kgs.)1000 / 454Cargo Bed TiltYesCargo Bed MaterialPolyethyleneIntegral Tie-Down HooksYesGlove Box / Dash StorageStandard
Underseat Storage
Standard
Lockable Storage
Standard
Number Of Cupholders
8
Camouflage Trim
No
Bed Length (in/mm)
36.8 / 933
Bed Height (in/mm)
12.5 / 3175
Bed Width (in/mm)
54.3 / 1378
Bed Capacity (lbs./kgs.)
1000 / 454
Cargo Bed Tilt
Yes
Cargo Bed Material
Polyethylene
Integral Tie-Down Hooks
Yes
Glove Box / Dash Storage
Standard
Lights
Headlight MountsStandardHalogen Headlight (s)StandardTail Light / Brake LightStandardHeadlight (s)StandardLight TypeHalogen
Headlight Mounts
Standard
Halogen Headlight (s)
Standard
Tail Light / Brake Light
Standard
Headlight (s)
Standard
Light Type
Halogen
Glass
FoldingNoHeight AdjustableNoTintedNoHeatedNoWindshield WipersStandardWindshield Washer MotorStandard
Folding
No
Height Adjustable
No
Tinted
No
Heated
No
Windshield Wipers
Standard
Windshield Washer Motor
Standard
Convenience
Power OutletStandardHeaterStandardSeat BeltsStandard
Power Outlet
Standard
Heater
Standard
Seat Belts
Standard
ONLINE & PHONE SALES - To keep our prices low, we do not offer onsite sales, nor do we have expensive, onsite salesmen. Self-serve equipment inspections permitted during daylight hours.
ONLINE & PHONE SALES - To keep our prices low, we do not offer onsite sales, nor do we have expensive, onsite salesmen. Self-serve equipment inspections permitted during daylight hours.
-WE OFFER AFFORDABLE NATIONWIDE DELIVERY! Please Call or text us for a quote.-DEPOSIT: With a $500 "non-refundable" credit card deposit we will hold a machine for up to one week till you can get us the balance, or while you get the financing through. PLEASE NOTE: If we have not received payment within 1 week, we reserve the right to sell this machine to another buyer and you will lose your deposit, thank-you for your understanding. -Go to our WEBSITE or check our other items to view our COMPLETE INVENTORY of clean used side by sides, utility vehicles, skidsteers & excavators.
All items sold AS-IS with no warranty expressed or implied. Shipping is the responsibility of the purchaser. . All sales are Final
PLS: ASK FOR PIN.# TO VERIFY EXACT YEAR AND MODEL
We are a small owner operator business and describe the machines to the best of our knowledge, however ALL used equipment is sold as is with no warranty or guarantee expressed or implied, written or verbal, including but no limited to all UCC listings of purpose and condition with all sales final. Please keep in mind it is used and may have some scratches or minor or major issues, it is not brand new! We are a licensed business which means we collect sales tax from NJ buyers unless you are able to provide an exemption number. You may operate the machines on our place for as long as you would like before any money transfers hands. Seller we do not guaranty year or model hours or miles it is used off road vehicle hour or mile meter could be swapped faulty or not working correctly. All showings are by appointment so give us a call and we will set up a time for you to come take any available machine for a test drive. Failure to comply with terms of sale or failure to pay for a unit in full will result in a $495 restocking fee billed to winning bidders account. By bidding on this unit you have read and agree to all terms of sale and are entering a binding contract.
ALL TEST DRIVES AND INSPECTIONS ARE TO BE DONE BEFORE THE END OF THE AUCTION!
PAYMENT DUE WITHIN 48 HOURS OF AUCTION END!
ALL TEST DRIVES AND INSPECTIONS ARE TO BE DONE BEFORE THE END OF THE AUCTION!
PAYMENT DUE WITHIN 48 HOURS OF AUCTION END!
is with no warranty or guarantee expressed or implied, written or verbal, including but no limited to all UCC listings of purpose and condition with all sales final. Please keep in mind it is used and may have some scratches or minor or major issues, it is not brand new! We are a licensed business which means we collect sales tax from NJ buyers unless you are able to provide an exemption number. You may operate the machines on our place for as long as you would like before any money transfers hands. Seller we do not guaranty year or model hours or miles it is used off road vehicle hour or mile meter could be swapped faulty or not working correctly. All showings are by appointment so give us a call and we will set up a time for you to come take any available machine for a test drive. Failure to comply with terms of sale or failure to pay for a unit in full will result in a $495 restocking fee billed to winning bidders account. By bidding on this unit you have read and agree to all terms of sale and are entering a binding contract.
is with no warranty or guarantee expressed or implied, written or verbal, including but no limited to all UCC listings of purpose and condition with all sales final. Please keep in mind it is used and may have some scratches or minor or major issues, it is not brand new! We are a licensed business which means we collect sales tax from NJ buyers unless you are able to provide an exemption number. You may operate the machines on our place for as long as you would like before any money transfers hands. Seller we do not guaranty year or model hours or miles it is used off road vehicle hour or mile meter could be swapped faulty or not working correctly. All showings are by appointment so give us a call and we will set up a time for you to come take any available machine for a test drive. Failure to comply with terms of sale or failure to pay for a unit in full will result in a $495 restocking fee billed to winning bidders account. By bidding on this unit you have read and agree to all terms of sale and are entering a binding contract.
ALL TEST DRIVES AND INSPECTIONS ARE TO BE DONE BEFORE THE END OF THE AUCTION!
PAYMENT DUE WITHIN 48 HOURS OF AUCTION END!
ALL TEST DRIVES AND INSPECTIONS ARE TO BE DONE BEFORE THE END OF THE AUCTION!
PAYMENT DUE WITHIN 48 HOURS OF AUCTION END!